Past Years | Joe Cronin Fishing Tournament

Past Years

2017 RECAP

STANDINGS

MEN’S DIVISION

Bluefish

1. Tim O’Keeffe/ Happy Jack 15.1lbs
2. Jamie Fugua/ Wedgebreaker 15.0lbs
3. Paul Marshall/ Pier Pressure 14.1lbs

Striped Bass

1. Nick Grew/ Squeegee Monkey 24.4lbs
2. Dave Sigler/ Rosey S 16.2lbs
3. Peter Princi/ Rosey S 15.8lbs

WOMEN’S DIVISION

Bluefish

1. Julie Gonzalez/ Summer Place 14.8lbs
2. Ashley Evancoe/ Pair of Kings 13.8lbs
3. Carlie Gonzalez/ Summer Place 13.7lbs

Striped Bass

1. Jaclyn Stergis/ Stray Cat 13.5lbs
2. N/A
3. N/A

JUNIOR DIVISION

Bluefish

1. Luke Ward/ Patriarch 14.1lbs
2. Sam Ward/ Patriarch 13.8lbs
3. Anthony Rhodes/ Sea Fury 13.5lbs

Striped Bass

1. Luke Princi/ Rosey S 15.9lbs
2. Alex Coggeshall/ Miss Behavin 10.2lbs
3. Christian Looney/ Miss Behavin 9.7lbs

ADDITIONAL AWARDS

Einar Gustafson – Mark Curley
James Stratton Award – Alex Coggeshall/Miss Behavin (20.1 total lbs)
Hose & Cuffs – Jeff Jackson/First Nichol (12.6lbs)
Most Unusual Catch – Mike Renzi/Ann Cee II (4.3lb Sea Bass)

2016 RECAP



2016 Photo Gallery

STANDINGS

MEN’S DIVISION

Bluefish

1. Ken Duarte/ Wedge Breaker 15.75lbs
2. Patrick McCoy/ Simonester 13.9
3. Mark Curley/ Bull Shark 13. 85

Striped Bass

1. Kevin Fernandez/ Rosie S 26.65
2. Jeff Perry/ First Light 23. 75
3. Chris Guerreiro/ First Light 23. 0

WOMEN’S DIVISION

Bluefish

1. Michelle Crowley/ Pop’s Call 14. 4
2. Shelly Powers/ Bull Shark 13. 7
3. Ellen Lamb/ Paola Kay 13. 6

Striped Bass

1. Kylie Willis/ Loose Cannon 15.6
2. Fran Kenney/ Gabbiano 12. 55
3. Jackie Sturgis/ Stray Cat 9.5

JUNIOR DIVISION

Bluefish

1. Gabriella Gonzalez/ Summer Place 13. 5
2. Jake McGrata/ Ever Ready 13.35
3. Ellen Gonzalez/ Summer Place 13. 25

Striped Bass

1. Jack Willis/ Loose Cannon 17.55
2. Carlie Gonzalez/ Summer Place 10.45
3. N/A

ADDITIONAL AWARDS

Einar Gustafson – Larry & Fran Kenney
James Stratton Award – Jack Willis/ Loose Cannon
Hose & Cuffs – Jeff Jackson/ First Nichol
Most Unusual Catch – Trashy Thoughts 79′ Yellowfin
Captain’s Award – Mike Dwyer/ Wedge Breaker

2015 PHOTOS

2015 Captain’s Dinner Photos
2015 Fishing Tournament Photos

2015 RESULTS

MEN’S DIVISION

Bluefish
E.J. Jaxtimer/Thresher – 14.9
Mark Curley/Bull Shark – 14.4
Scott Wright/First Nichol – 13.8

Striped Bass
DeWitt Davenport/Kingsbury – 26.4
Eddie Osgood/Rosie S – 16.45
Carl Riedell/Stray Cat – 15.6

WOMEN’S DIVISION

Bluefish
Jen Curley/Bull Shark – 13.9
Lisa Delia/Thresher – 13.35 (weighed in 1st)
Allison Krauss/Shelby Rose – 13.35

Striped Bass
Biannca Perella/Nauset Marine – 15.5
Katrina Savoy/Seaduction – 10.45
Pam Tosi/Trashy Thoughts – 10.15

JUNIOR DIVISION

Bluefish
Ricky Lotuff/Bull Shark – 13.25
Jackson Princi/Yellowfin Buzzards Bay Yacht Sales – 13.0
Carol Lee/Son Fish – 12.05

Striped Bass
None caught

ADDITIONAL AWARDS

Hose N Cuffs – Scott Wright/First Nichol – 13.8
Captains Award – Jamie Jaxtimer/Thresher
Sportsmanship Award – Sam Jaxtimer/Bull Shark
Best Lunch Award – Todd Walantis/ HyTail
Einar Gustafson Award – Dave & Missy McGraw

2014 PHOTOS

2014 Tournament Photos